7.5-minute Quadrangles in Illinois

Listed by County Name

  Adams County

  Augusta, Bowen, Camp Point, Canton
  MO-IL, Clayton, Coatsburg,
  Columbus, Fishhook, Kellerville, La
  Grange, Liberty, Lima, Long Island,
  Loraine, Marblehead, Mendon,
  Payson, Quincy East, Quincy West,
  Quincy Southwest, Richfield, Tioga

  Alexander County

  Cache, Cairo, Cape Girardeau,
  Charleston, Dongola, McClure, Mill
  Creek, Pulaski, Tamms, Thebes,
  Thebes Southwest, Wyatt

  Bond County

  Beaver Creek, Coffeen, Fillmore,
  Grantfork, Greenville, Keyesport,
  Mulberry Grove, New Douglas,
  Pleasant Mound, Pocahontas, St.
  Rose, Sorento North, Sorento South,
  Stolletown

  Boone County

  Belvidere North, Belvidere Northeast,
  Belvidere Northwest, Belvidere South,
  Caledonia, Capron, Cherry Valley,
  Garden Prairie, Riley


  Brown County

  Clayton, Cooperstown, Fishhook,
  Kellerville, Lake Mount Sterling,
  Meredosia, Mount Sterling, Perry East,
  Perry West, Ripley, Rushville South,
  Versailles

  Bureau County

  Bradford, Buda, Buda Northeast,
  Depue, Elmira, Florid, La Moille, Ladd,
  Malden, Manlius, McNabb, Mendota
  West, Mineral, Neponset, New
  Bedford, Ohio, Princeton North,
  Princeton South, Putnam, Spring
  Valley, Walnut, Whitefield, Wyanet,
  Yorktown

  Calhoun County

  Annada, Brussels, Clarksville MO-IL,
  Foley, Grafton, Hamburg, Hardin,
  Kampville MO-IL, Kampsville,
  Nutwood, Pearl East, Pearl West,
  Pleasant Dale Valley, Pleasant Hill
  East, Pleasant Hill West, Winfield

  Carroll County

  Blackhawk, Boone Branch, Brookville,
  Clinton Northwest, Fair Haven, Green
  Island, Hazelhurst, Lanark, Loran,
  Milledgeville, Mount Carroll, Pleasant
  Valley, Savanna, Shannon, Thomson,
  Wacker


  Cass County

  Arenzville East, Arenzville West,
  Ashland, Astoria, Beardstown,
  Chandlerville, Clear Lake, Concord,
  Cooperstown, Literberry,
  Newmansville, Oakford, Pleasant
  Plains, Prentice, Tallula, Virginia

  Champaign County

  Allerton, Bondville, Fisher, Flatville,
  Foosland, Gibson City East, Gibson
  City West, Gifford, Homer, Ivesdale,
  Longview, Mahomet, Paxton, Penfield,
  Perdueville, Rankin, Rantoul, Rising,
  Royal, St. Joseph, Seymour,
  Thomasboro, Tolono, Urbana, Villa
  Grove Northwest

  Christian County

  Assumption, Clarksdale, Edinburg,
  Grove City, Kincaid, Macon West,
  Mechanicsburg, Morrisonville, Mount
  Auburn, New City, Niantic, Nokomis,
  Nokomis Southwest, Oconee,
  Ohlman, Owaneco, Pana, Pawnee,
  Raymond, Raymond Northeast,
  Stonington, Taylorville, Willeys

  Clark County

  Annapolis, Casey, Clark Center,
  Clarksville, Dennison, Fairbanks,
  Hazel Dell, Hutton, Marshall, Moriah,
  Snyder, Union Center, West Union,
  Westfield East, Westfield West



  Clay County

  Cisne, Clay City, Eberle, Edgewood,
  Enterprise, Flora, Hord, Johnsonville,
  Latona, Louisville East, Louisville
  West, Mount Erie, Orchardville,
  Oskaloosa, Sailor Springs, Xenia,
  Xenia Northeast

  Clinton County

  Addieville, Beckemeyer, Boulder,
  Breese, Carlyle, Centralia West,
  Highland, Hoyleton, Keyesport,
  Okawville, St. Rose, Stolletown,
  Trenton, Venedy

  Coles County

  Arcola, Arthur, Ashmore, Brocton,
  Charleston North, Charleston South,
  Cooks Mills, Hindsboro, Humboldt,
  Johnstown, Kansas, Mattoon East,
  Mattoon West, Neoga, Oakland,
  Toledo, Westfield East, Westfield
  West

  Cook County

  Arlington Heights, Barrington, Berwyn,
  Blue Island, Calumet City, Chicago
  Loop, Dyer, Elgin, Elmhurst,
  Englewood, Evanston, Frankfort,
  Geneva, Harvey, Highland Park,
  Hinsdale, Jackson Park, Lake
  Calumet, Lake Zurich, Lombard,
  Mokena, Palatine, Palos Park, Park
  Ridge, River Forest, Romeoville, Sag
  Bridge, Steger, Streamwood, Tinley
  Park, West Chicago, Wheeling


  Crawford County

  Annapolis, Birds, Chauncey, Eaton
  (see Porterville), Flat Rock,
  Heathsville, Hutsonville, Landes,
  Merom, Moriah, Oblong North,
  Oblong South, Porterville (formerly
  Eaton), Russellville, Stoy, West Union

  Cumberland County

  Charleston South, Greenup, Hazel
  Dell, Johnstown, Neoga, Teutopolis,
  Toledo, Union Center, Westfield
  West, Woodbury

  DeKalb County

  Belvidere South, Big Rock, Cherry
  Valley, Creston, DeKalb, Fairdale,
  Genoa, Hampshire, Hinckley,
  Kirkland, Lee, Maple Park, Marengo
  South, Paw Paw, Plano, Riley,
  Shabbona Grove, Somonauk,
  Sycamore, Waterman

  DeWitt County

  Bellflower, Chestnut, Clinton, DeWitt,
  Farmer City North, Farmer City South,
  Funks Grove, Heyworth, Kenney, Le
  Roy, Mansfield, Maroa, McLean,
  Waynesville East, Waynesville West,
  Weldon East, Weldon West


  Douglas County

  Allerton, Arcola, Arthur, Atwood,
  Brocton, Hindsboro, Ivesdale,
  Longview, Murdock, Newman,
  Oakland, Tolono, Tuscola, Villa
  Grove, Villa Grove Northwest

  DuPage County

  Aurora North, Aurora South, Elmhurst,
  Geneva, Hinsdale, Lombard,
  Naperville, Normantown, Romeoville,
  Sag Bridge, West Chicago, Wheaton

  Edgar County

  Allerton, Brocton, Chrisman,
  Clarksville, Dennison, Georgetown,
  Grandview, Hume, Humrick, Kansas,
  Marshall, Newman, Paris North,
  Paris South, Redmon, Saint Bernice,
  Sandford, Scottland, Sidell, Westfield
  East

  Edwards County

  Albion North, Albion Northwest,
  Albion South, Berryville, Bone Gap,
  Golden Gate, Grayville, Mount Erie,
  West Salem


  Effingham County

  Altamont East, Altamont West,
  Beecher City, Dieterich, Eberle,
  Edgewood, Effingham North,
  Effingham South, Hord, Latona,
  Loogootee, Shumway, Teutopolis,
  Wheeler, Woodbury

  Fayette County

  Altamont West, Avena, Bald Knob,
  Beecher City, Bingham, Boulder,
  Brownstown, Edgewood, Fillmore,
  Hagarstown, Brownstown, Herrick,
  Keyesport, Kinmundy, Loogootee,
  Mulberry Grove, Oskaloosa, Patoka,
  Pleasant Mound, Ramsey,
  Ramsey Lake, St. Paul, Vandalia,
  Vera, Wildcat Lake

  Ford County

  Buckley, Buckley Northwest, Cabery,
  Gibson City East, Gibson City West,
  Melvin East, Melvin West, Onarga
  West, Paxton, Perdueville, Piper City,
  Rankin, Sibley

  Franklin County

  Akin, Christopher, Dahlgren, De Soto,
  DuQuoin, Elkville, Ewing, Harco,
  Herrin, Ina, Johnston City, Macedonia,
  Pittsburg, Rend Lake Dam, Sesser,
  Spring Garden, Thompsonville, West
  Frankfort


  Fulton County

  Adair, Astoria, Avon, Banner, Bath,
  Blyton, Bushnell East, Canton, Duck
  Island, Duncan Mills, Fairview,
  Farmington East, Farmington West,
  Fiatt, Glasford, Havana, Ipava,
  Kilbourne, Lewistown, London Mills,
  Ray, St. David, Smithfield, Vermont

  Gallatin County

  Emma, Equality, Grove Center, Herod,
  Karbers Ridge, New Haven, New
  Haven Southwest, Norris City,
  Ridgway, Saline Mines,
  Shawneetown, Wabash Island

  Greene County

  Alsey, Athensville, Bedford, Boyer
  Creek, Carrollton, Daum, Greenfield,
  Hardin, Jerseyville North, Kampsville,
  Manchester, Medora, Nortonville,
  Nutwood, Pearl East, Roodhouse
  East, Roodhouse West

  Grundy County

  Buckingham, Campus, Channahon,
  Coal City, Dwight, Essex, Gardner,
  Kinsman, Lisbon, Mazon, Minooka,
  Morris, Odell, Seneca, Stavanger,
  Wilmington


  Hamilton County

  Akin, Belle Prairie City, Bluford,
  Boyleston, Broughton, Bungay, Burnt
  Prairie, Dahlgren, Enfield, Macedonia,
  Mcleansboro, Norris City, Springerton,
  Thackeray, Walpole, Wayne City

  Hancock County

  Augusta, Bentley, Bowen, Burnside,
  Canton MO-IL, Carthage East,
  Carthage West, Colusa, Dallas City,
  Ft. Madison, Fountain Green,
  Hamilton, Keokuk, La Harpe, Lima,
  Lomax, Loraine, Nauvoo, Niota,
  Plymouth, Stronghurst, Sutter, Tioga,
  Warsaw, West Point

  Hardin County

  Cave In Rock, Dekoven, Herod,
  Karbers Ridge, Repton, Rosiclare,
  Saline Mines, Shetlerville

  Henderson County

  Burlington, Dallas City, Gladstone,
  Keithsburg, Kingston, Kirkwood West,
  Lomax, Oquawka, Raritan, Rozetta,
  Seaton, Stronghurst


  Henry County

  Andover, Annawan, Atkinson,
  Cambridge, Coal Valley, Elmira,
  Galva, Geneseo, German Corner,
  Green Rock, Hillsdale, Hooppole,
  Kewanee North, Kewanee South,
  Mineral, Nekoma, Neponset, New
  Windsor, Orion, Port Byron, Spring
  Hill, Woodhull, Yorktown

  Iroquois County

  Ambia, Beaverville, Buckely, Buckley
  Northwest, Cabery, Cissna Park,
  Claytonville, Clifton, Crescent City,
  Darrow, Donovan, East Lynn, Gilman,
  Herscher, Hoopeston, Kankakee,
  L'erable, La Hogue, Leesville, Milford,
  Onarga East, Onarga West, Paxton,
  Piper City, Piper City Northeast,
  Rankin, St. Anne, Sheldon, Stockland,
  Watseka, Wellington, West Kankakee,
  Woodworth

  Jackson County

  Altenburg, Ava, Carbondale, Cobden,
  Crosstown, De Soto, Elkville, Gorham,
  Makanda, Murphysboro, Neelys
  Landing, Oraville, Pomona, Raddle,
  Rockwood, Vergennes, Welge,
  Willisville, Wolf Lake

  Jasper County

  Dundas, Greenup, Hazel Dell,
  Landes, Latona, Moriah, Newton,
  Oblong North, Oblong South, Rose
  Hill, Sailor Springs, Sainte Marie,
  Wakefield, Wheeler, Woodbury, Yale


  Jefferson County

  Ashley, Bluford, Dahlgren, Du Quoin,
  Harmony, Ina, Irvington, Kell, Mt.
  Vernon, Opdyke, Sesser, Shields,
  Spring Garden, Tamaroa, Walnut Hill,
  Waltonville, Woodlawn

  Jersey County

  Alton, Boyer Creek, Brighton,
  Brussels, Elsah, Grafton, Greenfield,
  Hardin, Jerseyville North, Jerseyville
  South, Medora, Nutwood, Otterville

  Jo Daviess County

  Apple River, Bellevue, Blackhawk,
  Cuba City, Dubuque North, Dubuque
  South, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Northeast,
  Galena, Green Island, Hanover, Kent,
  Kieler, Loran, Menominee, New
  Diggings, Pleasant Valley, Scales
  Mound East, Scales Mound West,
  Shullsburg, South Wayne,
  Springbrook, Stockton, Warren

  Johnson County

  Bloomfield, Creal Springs, Cypress,
  Glendale, Goreville, Karnak, Lick
  Creek, Mermet, Mount Pleasant,
  Reevesville, Stonefort, Vienna


  Kane County

  Aurora North, Aurora South,
  Barrington, Big Rock, Crystal Lake,
  Elburn, Elgin, Geneva, Hampshire,
  Huntley, Maple Park, Marengo South,
  Pingree Grove, Plano, Streamwood,
  Sugar Grove, Yorkville

  Kankakee County

  Beecher East, Beecher West,
  Bonfield, Bourbonnais, Bradley,
  Buckingham, Cabery, Campus,
  Essex, Herscher, Illiana Heights,
  Kankakee, Leesville, Momence,
  Peotone, Piper City Northeast, Saint
  Anne, Symerton, West Kankakee,
  Wilton Center

  Kendall County

  Aurora South, Lisbon, Minooka,
  Newark, Plano, Plattville, Stavager,
  Yorkville, Yorkville Southeast

  Knox County

  Abingdon, Appleton, Avon, Delong,
  Elmwood, Fairview, Farmington East,
  Farmington West, Galesburg East,
  Galesburg West, Galva, Kewanee
  South, La Fayette, Laura, London
  Mills, Maquon, Nekoma, New
  Windsor, North Henderson, Oneida,
  Victoria, Wataga, Williamsfield,
  Woodhull, Yates City


  Lake County

  Antioch, Barrington, Fox Lake,
  Grayslake, Highland Park, Lake
  Zurich, Libertyville, Wadsworth,
  Wauconda, Waukegan, Wheeling,
  Zion

  LaSalle County

  Blackstone, Compton, Dana, Earlville,
  Kinsman, LaSalle, Ladd, Leland,
  Leonore, Long Point, Marseilles,
  McNabb, Mendota East, Mendota
  West, Minonk, Newark, Odell, Ottawa,
  Paw Paw, Plano, Prairie Center,
  Ransom, Seneca, Serena, Shabbona
  Grove, Sheridan, Somonauk, Spring
  Valley, Starved Rock, Stavanger,
  Streator North, Streator South,
  Sublette, Tonica, Troy Grove, Varna,
  Wedron, Wenona

  Lawrence County

  Berryville, Birds, Chauncey,
  Claremont, Decker, Fritchton,
  Lancaster, Landes, Lawrenceville,
  Oaktown, Russellville, St. Francisville,
  Sumner, Vincennes, Decker, Fritchton,
  Oaktown

  Lee County

  Amboy, Ashton, Chana, Compton,
  Creston, Daysville, Dixon East, Dixon
  West, Franklin Grove, Grand Detour,
  Hahnaman, Harmon, Hazelhurst, La
  Moille, Lee, Mendota West, New
  Bedford, Ohio, Paw Paw, Polo,
  Rochelle, Sterling, Steward, Sublette,
  Walnut, Walton


  Livingston County

  Blackstone, Buckingham, Buckley
  Northwest, Cabury, Campus,
  Chatsworth North, Chatsworth South,
  Colfax, Cullom, Dana, Dwight,
  Fairbury, Flanagan North, Flanagan
  South, Flanagan Southwest, Forrest
  North, Forrest South, Long Point,
  Melvin East, Melvin West, Odell, Piper
  City, Pontiac Northeast, Pontiac
  Northwest, Pontiac Southeast, Pontiac
  Southwest, Saunemin, Sibley, Streator
  South

  Logan County

  Armington, Broadwell, Chestnut,
  Cornland, Delavan South, Emden,
  Lake Fork, Latham, Lincoln East,
  Lincoln West, Mclean, Middletown,
  Mount Pulaski, New Holland,
  Waynesville West, Williamsville

  Macon County

  Argenta, Cerro Gordo, Chestnut,
  Dalton City, Decatur, Forsyth,
  Harristown, Kenney, La Place,
  Latham, Long Creek, Macon East,
  Macon West, Maroa, Niantic,
  Stonington, Warrensburg, Weldon
  East, Weldon West

  Macoupin County

  Alton, Athensville, Atwater, Bethalto,
  Brighton, Bunker Hill, Carlinville East,
  Carlinville West, Divernon,
  Farmersville, Franklin, Gillespie
  South, Gillespie North, Greenfield,
  Hettick, Litchfield, Medora, Mount
  Olive, New Douglas, Nortonville,
  Palmyra, Plainview, Prairietown,
  Scottville, Shipman, Summerville,
  Virden North, Virden South, Waverly,
  Worden


  Madison County

  Alton, Bethalto, Collinsville, Columbia
  Bottom, Edwardsville, Elsah, Granite
  City, Grantfork, Highland, Marine,
  Monks Mound, New Douglas,
  Pocahontas, Prairietown, St. Jacob,
  St. Rose, Wood River, Worden

  Marion County

  Boulder, Centralia East, Centralia
  West, Fairman, Harmony, Irvington,
  Iuka, Kell, Kinmundy, Omega,
  Orchardville, Oskaloosa, Patoka,
  Salem North, Salem South, Shields,
  St. Paul, Walnut Hill, Wildcat Lake,
  Xenia

  Marshall County

  Bradford, Castleton, Chillicothe,
  Edelstein, Florid, Henry, La Prairie
  Center, La Rose, Lacon, Minonk,
  Putnam, Rome, Varna, Washburn,
  Wenona, Whitefield

  Mason County

  Astoria, Bath, Biggs, Chandlerville,
  Clear Lake, Delavan South, Duck
  Island, Easton, Forest City, Havana,
  Kilbourne, Manito, Mason City,
  Middletown, Natrona, New Holland,
  Newmansville, Oakford, Petersburg,
  South Pekin, St. David, Topeka


  Massac County

  Bandana, Brownfield, Joppa, Karnak,
  Little Cypress, Mermet, Metropolis,
  Paducah East, Paducah Northeast,
  Paducah West, Reevesville,
  Smithland, Joppa

  McDonough County

  Adair, Avon, Bardolph, Blandinsville,
  Bushnell East, Bushnell West,
  Colchester, Doddsville, Fandon,
  Fountain Green, Good Hope,
  Greenbush, Industry, La Harpe,
  Macomb, Plymouth, Raritan, Roseville,
  Stronghurst, Vermont

  McHenry County

  Barrington, Capron, Crystal Lake, Fox
  Lake, Garden Prairie, Harvard,
  Hebron, Huntley, Marengo North,
  Marengo South, McHenry, Richmond,
  Riley, Wauconda, Woodstock

  McLean County

  Armington, Arrowsmith, Bellflower,
  Bloomington East, Bloomington West,
  Chenoa, Colfax, Cooksville, Danvers,
  El Paso, Fairbury, Farmer City North,
  Flanagan South, Flanagan Southwest,
  Foosland, Funks Grove, Gibson City
  West, Gridley, Heyworth, Holder, Le
  Roy, Lexington, Mackinaw, Mclean,
  Merna, Minier, Normal East, Normal
  West, Pontiac Southeast, Pontiac
  Southwest, Saybrook, Sibley, Stanford


  Menard County

  Athens, Biggs, Easton, Greenview,
  Mason City, Middletown, New Holland,
  Oakford, Petersburg, Salisbury,
  Tallula, Williamsville

  Mercer County

  Aledo East, Aledo West, Alexis,
  Blanchard Island, Buffalo Prairie,
  Eliza, Joy, Keithsburg, Little York,
  Matherville, New Windsor, North
  Henderson, Orion, Reynolds, Seaton,
  Toolesboro, Viola

  Monroe County

  Ames, Bloomsdale, Cahokia,
  Columbia, Danby, Millstadt, New
  Athens West, Oakville, Paderborn,
  Prairie Du Rocher, Red Bud, Renault,
  Selma, Valmeyer, Waterloo, Webster
  Groves

  Montgomery County

  Atwater, Bald Knob, Butler, Coffeen,
  Divernon, Farmersville, Fillmore,
  Hillsboro, Litchfield, Mount Olive, New
  Douglas, Nokomis, Nokomis
  Southwest, Ohlman, Pawnee,
  Ramsey Lake, Raymond, Raymond
  Northeast, Sorento North, Sorento
  South


  Morgan County

  Alexander, Arenzville East, Arenzville
  West, Chapin, Concord, Cooperstown,
  Franklin, Jacksonville, Literberry,
  Lynnville, Manchester Meredosia, New
  Berlin, Nortonville, Pleasant Plains,
  Prentice, Waverly

  Moultrie County

  Arthur, Atwood, Cadwell, Cooks Mills,
  Dalton City, Findlay, Hammond,
  Kirksville, La Place, Long Creek,
  Lovington, Mattoon West, Sullivan,
  Windsor

  Ogle County

  Brookville, Chana, Cherry Valley,
  Creston, Daysville, Fairdale, Forreston
  North, Forreston South, German
  Valley, Grand Detour, Hazelhurst,
  Kings, Kishwaukee, Mt. Morris,
  Oregon, Polo, Rochelle, Rockford
  South, Seward, Shannon, Stillman
  Valley

  Peoria County

  Banner, Chillicothe, Dunlap,
  Edelstein, Elmwood, Farmington East,
  Germantown Hills, Glasford, Hanna
  City, Laura, Oak Hill, Pekin, Peoria
  East, Peoria West, Princeville, Rome,
  Spring Bay


  Perry County

  Ava, Coulterville, Du Quoin, Elkville,
  Percy, Pinckneyville, Pyatts, Sesser,
  Tamaroa, Todds Mill, Vergennes,
  Willisville, Winkle

  Piatt County

  Atwood, Bellflower, Bement, Cerro
  Gordo, Farmer City South, Foosland,
  Hammond, Ivesdale, La Place,
  Mahomet, Mansfield, Monticello,
  Seymour, Weldon East

  Pike County

  Ashburn, Barry, Baylis, Bedford,
  Fishhook, Florence, Griggsville,
  Hannibal East, Hull, Louisiana,
  Marblehead, Meredosia, Milton, New
  Salem, Payson, Pearl East, Pearl
  West, Perry East, Perry West,
  Pittsfield, Pleasant Hill East, Pleasant
  Hill West, Richfield, Rockport,
  Summer Hill

  Pope County

  Brownfield, Eddyville, Glendale,
  Golconda, Herod, Little Cypress,
  Paducah Northeast, Reevesville,
  Shetlerville, Smithland, Stonefort,
  Waltersburg


  Pulaski County

  Bandana, Barlow, Cache, Cairo,
  Cypress, Dongola, Karnak, Mill Creek,
  Olmsted, Pulaski, Tamms

  Putnam County

  Depue, Florid, Henry, McNabb,
  Putnam, Spring Valley, Varna

  Randolph County

  Ames, Baldwin, Belgique,
  Bloomsdale, Chester, Coulterville,
  Evansville, Kaskaskia, Lithium, Percy,
  Prairie Du Rocher, Red Bud,
  Rockwood, Ste. Genevieve,
  Steeleville, Tilden, Walsh, Welge,
  Willisville

  Richland County

  Berryville, Claremont, Clay City,
  Dundas, Enterprise, Landes, Mount
  Erie, Noble, Olney, Sailor Springs,
  Wakefield, West Salem


  Rock Island County

  Andalusia, Blanchard Island, Buffalo
  Prairie, Camanche, Clinton IL-IA, Coal
  Valley, Cordova, Davenport East, Eliza,
  Erie Northwest, Green Rock, Hillsdale,
  Illinois City, Matherville, Milan,
  Montpelier, Muscatine, Orion, Port
  Byron, Reynolds, Silvis

  Saline County

  Akin, Broughton, Carrier Mills,
  Eddyville, Eldorado, Equality, Galatia,
  Harco, Harrisburg, Herod, Karbers
  Ridge, Norris City, Ridgway,
  Rudement, Stonefort, Walpole

  Sangamon County

  Athens, Chatham, Cornland, Divernon,
  Edinburg, Farmingdale, Lake Fork,
  Latham, Loami, Mechanicsburg, Mt.
  Auburn, New Berlin, New City, Niantic,
  Pawnee, Pleasant Plains, Salisbury,
  Springfield East, Springfield West,
  Tallula, Virden North, Waverly,
  Williamsville

  Schuyler County

  Arenzville West, Astoria, Augusta,
  Bath, Beardstown, Camden, Clayton,
  Clear Lake, Cooperstown, Doddsville,
  Erwin, Fandon, Industry, Lake Mt.
  Sterling, Plymouth, Ray, Ripley,
  Rushville North, Rushville South,
  Vermont


  Scott County

  Alsey, Bedford, Chapin, Concord,
  Florence, Griggsville, Lynnville,
  Manchester, Meredosia, Winchester

  Shelby County

  Assumption, Beecher City, Dalton City,
  Effingham North, Fancher, Findlay,
  Herrick, Kirksville, Lakewood, Macon
  East, Macon West, Mattoon West,
  Middlesworth, Neoga, Obed, Oconee,
  Ohlman, Pana, Ramsey, Ramsey
  Lake, Shelbyville, Shumway,
  Stewardson East, Stewardson West,
  Sullivan, Teutopolis, Tower Hill,
  Windsor

  Stark County

  Bradford, Castleton, Edelstein, Elmira,
  Kewanee South, La Fayette, Laura,
  Princeville, Wyoming

  St. Clair County

  Baldwin, Cahokia, Collinsville,
  Columbia, Freeburg, French Village,
  Granite City, Highland, Lebanon,
  Mascoutah, Millstadt, Monks Mound,
  New Athens East, New Athens West,
  O'Fallon, Paderborn, Red Bud, St.
  Jacob, St. Libory, Tilden, Trenton,
  Venedy, Webster Groves


  Stephenson County

  Boone Branch, Brodhead West,
  Browntown, Dakota, Davis, Forreston
  North, Freeport East, Freeport West,
  German Valley, Juda, Kent, Lena,
  Loran, Monroe, Orangeville, Pearl City,
  Ridott, Shannon, South Wayne,
  Warren

  Tazewell County

  Armington, Banner, Delavan North,
  Delavan South, Duck Island, Emden,
  Eureka, Glasford, Hopedale,
  Mackinaw, Manito, Marquette Heights,
  Minier, Morton, Natrona, Pekin, Peoria
  East, Peoria West, South Pekin,
  Washington

  Union County

  Anna, Cobden, Cypress, Dongola,
  Jonesboro, Lick Creek, Makanda,
  McClure, Mill Creek, Mount Pleasant,
  Neelys Landing, Ware, Wolf Lake

  Vermilion County

  Allerton, Ambia, Bismarck, Collison,
  Danville Northeast, Danville
  Northwest, Danville Southeast,
  Danville Southwest, East Lynn,
  Georgetown, Henning, Homer,
  Hoopeston, Humrick, Oakwood,
  Penfield, Potomac, Rankin, Royal,
  Scottland, Sidell


  Wabash County

  Berryville, Bone Gap, East Mount
  Carmel, Grayville, Keensburg,
  Lancaster, Mount Carmel, New
  Harmony, St. Francisville

  Warren County

  Abingdon, Alexis, Avon, Berwick,
  Cameron, Galesburg West,
  Greenbush, Kirkwood East, Kirkwood
  West, Little York, Monmouth, North
  Henderson, Raritan, Roseville,
  Rozetta, Seaton

  Washington County

  Addieville, Ashley, Beaucoup, Carlyle,
  Centralia West, Coulterville, Hoyleton,
  Irvington, Nashville, Oakdale,
  Okawville, St. Libory, Tamaroa, Tilden,
  Todds Mill, Venedy, Winkle

  Wayne County

  Albion Northwest, Bluford, Boyleston,
  Burnt Prairie, Cisne, Crisp, Enterprise,
  Fairfield, Geff, Golden Gate,
  Johnsonville, Mount Erie, Orchardville,
  Shields, Wayne City


  White County

  Albion South, Burnt Prairie, Carmi,
  Centerville, Crossville, Emma, Enfield,
  Golden Gate, Grayville, Maunie, New
  Harmony, New Haven, Norris City,
  Solitude, Springerton

  Whiteside County

  Clinton IL-IA, Clinton Northwest,
  Como, Erie, Erie Northwest, Fair
  Haven, Hahnaman, Hazelhurst,
  Hillsdale, Hooppole, Milledgeville,
  Morrison, New Bedford,
  Prophetstown, Spring Hill, Sterling,
  Tampico, Thomson, Union Grove,
  Yorktown

  Will County

  Aurora South, Beecher East, Beecher
  West, Bonfield, Channahon, Dyer,
  Elwood, Essex, Frankfort, Joliet,
  Manhattan, Minooka, Mokena,
  Normantown, Peotone, Plainfield,
  Romeoville, Sag Bridge, Steger,
  Symerton, Tinley Park, Wilmington,
  Wilton Center, Yorkville Southeast

  Williamson County

  Carbondale, Carrier Mills, Crab
  Orchard, Crab Orchard Lake, Creal
  Springs, De Soto, Goreville, Harco,
  Herrin, Johnston City, Lick Creek,
  Makanda, Marion, Pittsburg, Stonefort


  Winnebago County

  Belvidere Northwest, Brodhead East,
  Brodhead West, Caledonia, Cherry
  Valley, Davis, Durand, German Valley,
  Kishwaukee, Pecatonica, Ridott,
  Rockford North, Rockford South,
  Seward, Shirland, South Beloit,
  Winnebago

  Woodford County

  Benson, Chillicothe, Dana, Danvers,
  El Paso, Eureka, Flanagan Southwest,
  Germantown Hills, Gridley, La Rose,
  Mackinaw, Metamora, Minonk, Normal
  West, Peoria East, Roanoke, Secor,
  Spring Bay, Washburn, Washington



Updated 11/19/2010 SLD

ILLINOIS STATE GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
615 E. Peabody
Champaign, IL 61820
217-333-4747
info@isgs.illinois.edu

Terms of use         Privacy Statement

© 2012 University of Illinois Board of Trustees. All rights reserved.
For permissions information, contact the Illinois State Geological Survey.